- Tim Parker (og) 45'
- Julián Bazán (og) 78'
- Sam Surridge 90'
- Julian Hall 34'
- Rafael Mosquera 40'
United States · Major League Soccer
Position
10
Played
33
Points
39
11W 6D 16L
Goal difference
-17
45 scored, 62 against
Expected goals
62.5
65.3 against
Points vs expectedest.
-4.9
43.9 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
40
likely 39–42
Projected finishest.
24th
range 22–25
Power rating
1540
#8 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
97 / 64
75 is league average
20 players from 9 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 34Ethan Horvath | USA | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 3Jahkeele Marshall-Rutty | Canada | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 59Devin Padelford | USA | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Tim Parker | USA | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Julián Bazán | Colombia | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12Dylan Nealis | USA | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 56Matthew Dos Santos | USA | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 45Connor Faello | USA | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 15Adri Mehmeti | USA | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 60Sekou Kone | Mali | 95 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 48Ronald Donkor | Ghana | 84 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 37Mohammed Sofo | Ghana | 63 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Emil Forsberg | Sweden | 28 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 8David Ruiz | Honduras | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 16Julian Hall | USA | 180 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| 11Jorge Ruvalcaba | Mexico | 173 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Cade Cowell | USA | 135 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| 79Rafael Mosquera | Panama | 56 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 17Cameron Harper | USA | 53 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 91Mijahir Jiménez | Panama | 31 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 40 of 495 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MLS | 21 of 30 | 39 |
| 2025 | MLS | 18 of 30 | 43 |
| 2024 | MLS | 16 of 29 | 47 |
| 2023 | MLS | 17 of 29 | 43 |
| 2022 | MLS | 6 of 28 | 53 |
| 2021 | MLS | 14 of 27 | 48 |
| 2020 | MLS | 12 of 26 | 32 |
| 2019 | MLS | 12 of 24 | 48 |
| 2018 | MLS | 1 of 23 | 71 |
| 2017 | MLS | 9 of 22 | 50 |
| 2016 | MLS | 3 of 20 | 57 |
| 2015 | MLS | 1 of 20 | 60 |
| 2014 | MLS | 8 of 19 | 50 |
| 2013 | MLS | 1 of 19 | 59 |
| 2012 | MLS | 6 of 22 | 57 |
| 2011 | MLS | 10 of 18 | 46 |
| 2010 | MLS | 3 of 16 | 51 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Michael BradleyMLS | 11–6–15 | 1.22 |
| 2025 | Sandro SchwarzMLS | 12–7–15 | 1.26 |
| 2024 | Sandro SchwarzMLS | 11–14–9 | 1.38 |
| 2023 | Gerhard StruberMLS | 1–6–4 | 0.82 |
| 2023 | Troy LesesneMLS | 6–2–8 | 1.25 |
| 2023 | Zach PrinceMLS | 4–2–1 | 2.00 |
| 2022 | Gerhard StruberMLS | 15–8–11 | 1.56 |
| 2021 | Gerhard StruberMLS | 13–9–12 | 1.41 |
| 2020 | Chris ArmasMLS | 3–2–4 | 1.22 |
| 2020 | Bradley CarnellMLS | 3–0–3 | 1.50 |
| 2020 | Gerhard StruberMLS | 3–3–2 | 1.50 |
| 2019 | Chris ArmasMLS | 14–6–14 | 1.41 |
| 2018 | Jesse MarschMLS | 10–2–4 | 2.00 |
| 2018 | Chris ArmasMLS | 12–3–3 | 2.17 |
| 2017 | Jesse MarschMLS | 14–8–12 | 1.47 |
| 2016 | Jesse MarschMLS | 16–9–9 | 1.68 |
| 2015 | Jesse MarschMLS | 18–6–10 | 1.76 |
| 2014 | Mike PetkeMLS | 13–11–10 | 1.47 |
| 2013 | Mike PetkeMLS | 17–8–9 | 1.74 |
| 2012 | Hans BackeMLS | 16–9–9 | 1.68 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | saved |
| 0.64 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.58 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.50 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.47 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.32 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.25 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.21 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.14 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.10 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.09 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | head | set piece | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 33 | -6 | 46 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, D, W | 0% | |
| 8 | 33 | +6 | 44 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 0% | |
| 9 | 33 | -16 | 43 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, D, L | 0% | |
| 10 | 33 | -17 | 39 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, L, L | 0% | |
| 11 | 33 | +3 | 39 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D, W, D | 0% | |
| 12 | 33 | -12 | 39 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, W, L | 0% | |
| 13 | 33 | -14 | 33 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, L, W | 0% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.