- Samuel Essende 22'
- Samuel Essende 29'
- Alvyn Sanches 40'
- Philippe Kény (pen) 12'
- Emmanuel Umeh 25'
- Livano Comenencia 60'
- Selmin Hodza 82'
- Emmanuel Umeh 90'
Switzerland · Swiss Super League
Position
2
Played
12
Points
25
7W 4D 1L
Goal difference
+15
38 scored, 23 against
Expected goals
27.5
19.2 against
Points vs expectedest.
+3.1
21.9 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
2.7%
Top fourest.
89.5%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
1.1%
Projected pointsest.
39
likely 34–45
Projected finishest.
3rd
range 2–5
Power rating
1508
#4 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
81 / 72
75 is league average
19 players from 9 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Marvin Keller | Switzerland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 4Moritz Jenz | Germany | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 15Cédric Zesiger | Switzerland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Isaac Schmidt | Switzerland | 160 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Stefan Bukinac | Serbia | 109 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Lewin Blum | Switzerland | 90 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 30Sandro Lauper | Switzerland | 40 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Gregory Wüthrich | Switzerland | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Saidy Janko | The Gambia | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Armin Gigović | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Alvyn Sanches | Switzerland | 157 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 6Edimilson Fernandes | Switzerland | 78 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 13Dominik Pech | Czechia | 59 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 99Samuel Essende | DR Congo | 179 | 3 | 0 | 60% |
| 12Bahereba Guirassy | France | 132 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| 16Christian Fassnacht | Switzerland | 104 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Kaly Sène | Senegal | 76 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 7Alan Virginius | France | 48 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 34Edin Etoski | Switzerland | 14 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 12 of 72 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Super League | 2 of 12 | 25 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League | 6 of 12 | 55 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League | 3 of 12 | 61 |
| 2023/2024 | Super League | 1 of 12 | 77 |
| 2022/2023 | Super League | 1 of 10 | 74 |
| 2021/2022 | Super League | 3 of 10 | 60 |
| 2020/2021 | Super League | 1 of 10 | 84 |
| 2019/2020 | Super League | 1 of 10 | 76 |
| 2018/2019 | Super League | 1 of 10 | 91 |
| 2017/2018 | Super League | 1 of 10 | 84 |
| 2016/2017 | Super League | 2 of 10 | 69 |
| 2015/2016 | Super League | 2 of 10 | 69 |
| 2014/2015 | Super League | 2 of 10 | 66 |
| 2013/2014 | Super League | 3 of 10 | 59 |
| 2012/2013 | Super League | 7 of 10 | 43 |
| 2011/2012 | Super League | 3 of 10 | -1 |
| 2010/2011 | Super League | 3 of 10 | 57 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Gerardo SeoaneSuper League | 7–4–0 | 2.27 |
| 2025/2026 | Giorgio ContiniSuper League | 5–3–3 | 1.64 |
| 2025/2026 | Gerardo SeoaneSuper League | 10–7–10 | 1.37 |
| 2024/2025 | Patrick RahmenSuper League | 1–3–5 | 0.67 |
| 2024/2025 | Joël MagninSuper League | 5–2–2 | 1.89 |
| 2024/2025 | Giorgio ContiniSuper League | 11–5–4 | 1.90 |
| 2023/2024 | Raphael WickySuper League | 15–6–5 | 1.96 |
| 2023/2024 | Joël MagninSuper League | 8–2–2 | 2.17 |
| 2022/2023 | Raphael WickySuper League | 21–11–4 | 2.06 |
| 2021/2022 | David WagnerSuper League | 12–8–5 | 1.76 |
| 2021/2022 | Matteo VanettaSuper League | 4–4–3 | 1.45 |
| 2020/2021 | Gerardo SeoaneSuper League | 25–9–2 | 2.33 |
| 2019/2020 | Gerardo SeoaneSuper League | 23–7–6 | 2.11 |
| 2018/2019 | Gerardo SeoaneSuper League | 29–4–3 | 2.53 |
| 2017/2018 | Adolf HütterSuper League | 26–6–4 | 2.33 |
| 2016/2017 | Adolf HütterSuper League | 20–9–7 | 1.92 |
| 2015/2016 | Ulrich ForteSuper League | 0–3–0 | 1.00 |
| 2015/2016 | Adolf HütterSuper League | 18–6–5 | 2.07 |
| 2014/2015 | Ulrich ForteSuper League | 19–9–8 | 1.83 |
| 2013/2014 | Ulrich ForteSuper League | 17–8–11 | 1.64 |
| 2012/2013 | Bernard ChallandesSuper League | 3–2–5 | 1.10 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.57 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.48 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.43 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.33 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.30 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.21 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.15 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.13 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.09 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | saved |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | +26 | 34 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 92% | 0% | |
| 2 | 12 | +15 | 25 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, L | 3% | 1% | |
| 3 | 12 | +7 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, W, D | 5% | <1% | |
| 4 | 12 | -1 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, W | <1% | 18% | |
| 5 | 12 | -3 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, L, W | <1% | 28% | |
| 6 | 12 | +1 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, L | <1% | 33% | |
| 7 | 12 | -4 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, D, L | 0% | 69% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.