- Lucas Passerini 27'
- Lucas Passerini 48'
- Esteban Rolón 80'
- Nicolás Demartini 90'
Argentina · Primera División
Position
9
Played
15
Points
23
6W 5D 4L
Goal difference
+3
16 scored, 13 against
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
0
likely 0–0
Projected finishest.
46th
range 34–57
Power rating
1507
#31 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
77 / 75
75 is league average
20 players from 4 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 25Thiago Cardozo | Uruguay | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 17Lisandro López | Argentina | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Leonardo Morales | Argentina | 258 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Alexis Maldonado | Argentina | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Adrián Spörle | Argentina | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Alcides Benítez | Paraguay | 102 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Federico Ricca | Uruguay | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 45Agustín Falcón | Argentina | 4 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 21Adrián Sánchez | Argentina | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Franco Vázquez | Argentina | 240 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Ramiro Hernandes | Argentina | 104 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Santiago Longo | Argentina | 81 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Francisco González Metilli | Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Ramiro Tulián | Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 10Lucas Zelarayán | Armenia | 262 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 24Emiliano Ariel Rigoni | Argentina | 243 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 9Lucas Passerini | Argentina | 243 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| 53Juan Velázquez | Argentina | 115 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 37Lautaro Gutierrez | Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Nicolás Fernández | Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 221 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| In 13 | Liga Profesional | 6 of 20 | 29 |
| In 12 | Liga Profesional | 3 of 20 | 36 |
| Fi 14 | Liga Profesional | 15 of 20 | 20 |
| Fi 13 | Liga Profesional | 10 of 20 | 23 |
| Cl 26 | Liga Profesional | 5 of 15 | 23 |
| Cl 25 | Liga Profesional | 18 of 30 | 20 |
| Cl 12 | Liga Profesional | 14 of 20 | 24 |
| Ap 26 | Liga Profesional | 5 of 15 | 26 |
| Ap 25 | Liga Profesional | 20 of 30 | 17 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional | 16 of 28 | 35 |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional | 13 of 28 | 36 |
| 2022 | Primera B Nacional | 1 of 37 | 79 |
| 2021 | Primera B Nacional | 6 of 17 | 52 |
| 2020/2021 | Primera B Nacional | 3 of 8 | 12 |
| 2019/2020 | Primera B Nacional | 10 of 16 | 27 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Profesional | 22 of 26 | 24 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Profesional | 13 of 28 | 40 |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Profesional | 28 of 30 | 26 |
| 2016 | Liga Profesional | 23 of 30 | 16 |
| 2015 | Liga Profesional | 6 of 30 | 51 |
| 2014 | Liga Profesional | 10 of 20 | 25 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ricardo ZielinskiLiga Profesional | 17–10–8 | 1.74 |
| 2025 | Walter ErvitiLiga Profesional - Apertura | 0–2–2 | 0.50 |
| 2025 | Ricardo ZielinskiLiga Profesional - Clausura | 7–14–7 | 1.25 |
| 2024 | Juan Cruz RealLiga Profesional | 7–10–7 | 1.29 |
| 2024 | Norberto FernándezLiga Profesional | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2023 | Guillermo FarréLiga Profesional | 10–6–11 | 1.33 |
| 2022 | Guillermo FarréPrimera B Nacional | 24–7–5 | 2.19 |
| 2021 | Alejandro OrfilaPrimera B Nacional | 3–2–4 | 1.22 |
| 2021 | Guillermo FarréPrimera B Nacional | 12–5–6 | 1.78 |
| 2019/2020 | Alfredo BertiPrimera B Nacional | 2–3–3 | 1.13 |
| 2018/2019 | Lucas BernardiLiga Profesional | 1–4–3 | 0.88 |
| 2018/2019 | Diego OsellaLiga Profesional | 3–8–6 | 1.00 |
| 2017/2018 | Sebastián MéndezLiga Profesional | 2–3–1 | 1.50 |
| 2017/2018 | Pablo LavallénLiga Profesional | 8–7–6 | 1.48 |
| 2016/2017 | Leonardo MadelónLiga Profesional | 1–3–4 | 0.75 |
| 2016/2017 | Sebastián MéndezLiga Profesional | 3–4–5 | 1.08 |
| 2016 | Ricardo ZielinskiLiga Profesional | 4–4–8 | 1.00 |
| 2015 | Ricardo ZielinskiLiga Profesional | 14–9–7 | 1.70 |
| 2014 | Ricardo ZielinskiLiga Profesional | 7–4–8 | 1.32 |
| 2013/2014 | Ricardo ZielinskiLiga Profesional | 11–16–11 | 1.29 |
| 2012/2013 | Ricardo ZielinskiLiga Profesional | 14–17–7 | 1.55 |
| 2012 | Ricardo ZielinskiLiga Profesional - Clausura | 6–6–7 | 1.26 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.49 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.46 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.38 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.28 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.22 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.19 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.18 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.17 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.09 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | head | open play | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 15 | +10 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, W, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 7 | 14 | +7 | 27 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, L, W | <1% | 0% | |
| 8 | 14 | +7 | 27 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, L, W | <1% | 0% | |
| 9 | 15 | +7 | 25 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, D, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 10 | 15 | +7 | 25 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, D, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 11 | 15 | +3 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, D, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 12 | 15 | +3 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, D, D | 0% | 0% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.