- Guido Carrillo 58'
- Tiago Palacios 65'
- Fabricio Pérez 86'
- Facundo Suárez 3'
- Leonel Mosevich 48'
- Jhon Córdoba 52'
Argentina · Primera División
Position
1
Played
15
Points
33
10W 3D 2L
Goal difference
+11
24 scored, 13 against
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
0
likely 0–0
Projected finishest.
45th
range 34–57
Power rating
1523
#19 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
80 / 79
75 is league average
19 players from 3 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 29Marcos Ledesma | Argentina | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 26Leonel Mosevich | Argentina | 270 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 6Fernando Alarcón | Argentina | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Jonathan Galván | Argentina | 240 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Hernán de la Fuente | Argentina | 166 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Agustín Massaccesi | Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Andrés Meli | Argentina | 16 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 3Diego Sosa | Argentina | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 55Gustavo Abregú | Argentina | 269 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Matías Gallardo | Argentina | 265 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 44Giuliano Cerato | Argentina | 88 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Jhon Córdoba | Colombia | 67 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 8Jonás Acevedo | Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Ignacio Méndez | Argentina | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 10Alex Luna | Argentina | 219 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 21Jeremías Lázaro | Argentina | 203 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| 17Matías Tissera | Argentina | 156 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Facundo Suárez | Argentina | 114 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 7Nicolás Guerra | Chile | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 221 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cl 26 | Liga Profesional | 1 of 15 | 33 |
| Cl 25 | Liga Profesional | 27 of 30 | 16 |
| Ap 26 | Liga Profesional | 9 of 15 | 21 |
| Ap 25 | Liga Profesional | 19 of 30 | 18 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional | 13 of 28 | 36 |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional | 18 of 28 | 32 |
| 2022 | Primera B Nacional | 2 of 37 | 68 |
| 2021 | Primera B Nacional | 11 of 18 | 40 |
| 2020/2021 | Primera B Nacional | 2 of 8 | 12 |
| 2019/2020 | Primera B Nacional | 9 of 16 | 25 |
| 2018/2019 | Primera B Nacional | 22 of 25 | 24 |
| 2017/2018 | Primera B Nacional | 6 of 25 | 37 |
| 2016/2017 | Primera B Nacional | 6 of 22 | 63 |
| 2016 | Primera B Nacional | 22 of 21 | 16 |
| 2015 | Primera B Nacional | 5 of 21 | 62 |
| 2014 | Primera B Nacional | 14 of 22 | 25 |
| 2013/2014 | Primera B Nacional | 6 of 22 | 62 |
| 2012/2013 | Primera B Nacional | 18 of 20 | 39 |
| 2011/2012 | Primera B Nacional | 3 of 20 | -1 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Daniel OldráLiga Profesional | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2026 | Bruno MartelottoLiga Profesional | 0–1–1 | 0.50 |
| 2026 | Diego FloresLiga Profesional | 16–5–6 | 1.96 |
| 2025 | Pedro TroglioLiga Profesional - Apertura | 3–2–7 | 0.92 |
| 2025 | Daniel OldráLiga Profesional - Clausura | 4–8–7 | 1.05 |
| 2024 | Diego DaboveLiga Profesional | 8–5–9 | 1.32 |
| 2024 | Bruno MartelottoLiga Profesional | 2–1–2 | 1.40 |
| 2023 | Lucas BovaglioLiga Profesional | 5–6–8 | 1.11 |
| 2023 | Diego DaboveLiga Profesional | 3–2–3 | 1.38 |
| 2022 | Lucas BovaglioPrimera B Nacional | 19–11–6 | 1.89 |
| 2021 | Marcelo VázquezPrimera B Nacional | 5–7–5 | 1.29 |
| 2021 | Daniel JiménezPrimera B Nacional | 3–3–3 | 1.33 |
| 2020/2021 | Fernando QuirozPrimera B Nacional | 3–3–1 | 1.71 |
| 2019/2020 | Fernando QuirozPrimera B Nacional | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2018/2019 | Darío FrancoPrimera B Nacional | 4–1–6 | 1.18 |
| 2017/2018 | Gabriel GómezPrimera B Nacional | 2–2–3 | 1.14 |
| 2017/2018 | Darío FrancoPrimera B Nacional | 8–5–4 | 1.71 |
| 2016/2017 | Iván DelfinoPrimera B Nacional | 9–10–8 | 1.37 |
| 2016 | Iván DelfinoPrimera B Nacional | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2014 | Daniel JiménezPrimera B Nacional | 1–3–5 | 0.67 |
| 2013/2014 | Frank KudelkaPrimera B Nacional | 3–5–2 | 1.40 |
| 2013/2014 | Daniel JiménezPrimera B Nacional | 7–4–5 | 1.56 |
| 2012/2013 | Darío FrancoPrimera B Nacional | 3–4–7 | 0.93 |
| 2012/2013 | Frank KudelkaPrimera B Nacional | 5–10–8 | 1.09 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.65 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.41 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.23 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.21 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | head | set piece | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | set piece | post |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | +11 | 33 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, D | 57% | 0% | |
| 2 | 15 | +11 | 33 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, D | 57% | 0% | |
| 3 | 15 | +9 | 30 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, W | 4% | 0% | |
| 4 | 15 | +9 | 30 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, W | 4% | 0% | |
| 5 | 15 | +10 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, W, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 6 | 15 | +10 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, W, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 7 | 14 | +7 | 27 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, L, W | <1% | 0% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.