- Adrián Martínez 24'
- Ignacio Rodríguez (pen) 60'
- Andrés Vombergar 20'
Argentina · Primera División
Position
23
Played
15
Points
15
4W 3D 8L
Goal difference
-6
16 scored, 22 against
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
0
likely 0–0
Projected finishest.
45th
range 33–57
Power rating
1471
#41 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
76 / 63
75 is league average
21 players from 3 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 25Facundo Cambeses | Argentina | 225 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Matías Tagliamonte | Argentina | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 38Mateo Martínez | Argentina | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 43Gonzalo Escudero | Argentina | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Ignacio Rodríguez | Argentina | 270 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 4Ezequiel Cannavo | Argentina | 194 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Juan Barinaga | Argentina | 76 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Matías Pérez | Argentina | 16 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 20Gastón Lodico | Argentina | 267 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Matías Kranevitter | Argentina | 202 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 46Alejandro Tello | Argentina | 142 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Leonel Pérez | Argentina | 68 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Ulises Ortegoza | Chile | 18 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Adrián Fernández | Argentina | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 17Tomás Conechny | Argentina | 245 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 9Adrián Martínez | Argentina | 209 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 11Matías Zaracho | Argentina | 200 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 32Lautaro Díaz | Argentina | 148 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 40Francisco Fraga | Argentina | 64 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Duván Vergara | Colombia | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Elías Torres | Argentina | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 221 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| In 13 | Liga Profesional | 19 of 20 | 16 |
| In 12 | Liga Profesional | 5 of 20 | 33 |
| Fi 14 | Liga Profesional | 18 of 20 | 17 |
| Fi 13 | Liga Profesional | 6 of 20 | 29 |
| Cl 26 | Liga Profesional | 12 of 15 | 15 |
| Cl 25 | Liga Profesional | 7 of 30 | 25 |
| Cl 12 | Liga Profesional | 17 of 20 | 19 |
| Cl 11 | Liga Profesional | 15 of 20 | 23 |
| Cl 10 | Liga Profesional | 8 of 20 | 29 |
| Ap 26 | Liga Profesional | 8 of 15 | 21 |
| Ap 25 | Liga Profesional | 6 of 30 | 28 |
| Ap 10 | Liga Profesional | 6 of 20 | 29 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional | 3 of 28 | 46 |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional | 12 of 28 | 36 |
| 2022 | Liga Profesional | 2 of 28 | 50 |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional | 15 of 26 | 32 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Profesional | 4 of 24 | 39 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Profesional | 1 of 26 | 57 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Profesional | 7 of 28 | 45 |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Profesional | 4 of 30 | 55 |
| 2016 | Liga Profesional | 11 of 30 | 24 |
| 2015 | Liga Profesional | 4 of 30 | 57 |
| 2014 | Liga Profesional | 1 of 20 | 41 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Gustavo CostasLiga Profesional | 6–6–6 | 1.33 |
| 2026 | Juan Pablo VojvodaLiga Profesional | 2–2–6 | 0.80 |
| 2026 | Sebastián RomeroLiga Profesional | 2–1–2 | 1.40 |
| 2025 | Gustavo CostasLiga Profesional - Clausura | 16–5–11 | 1.66 |
| 2024 | Gustavo CostasLiga Profesional | 14–4–9 | 1.70 |
| 2023 | Fernando GagoLiga Profesional | 9–9–9 | 1.33 |
| 2022 | Fernando GagoLiga Profesional | 14–8–5 | 1.85 |
| 2021 | Juan Antonio PizziLiga Profesional | 2–2–1 | 1.60 |
| 2021 | Claudio ÚbedaLiga Profesional | 3–6–3 | 1.25 |
| 2021 | Fernando GagoLiga Profesional | 3–0–5 | 1.13 |
| 2019/2020 | Eduardo CoudetLiga Profesional | 6–8–2 | 1.63 |
| 2019/2020 | Sebastián BeccaceceLiga Profesional | 3–4–0 | 1.86 |
| 2018/2019 | Eduardo CoudetLiga Profesional | 17–6–2 | 2.28 |
| 2017/2018 | Diego CoccaLiga Profesional | 3–3–4 | 1.20 |
| 2017/2018 | Eduardo CoudetLiga Profesional | 9–2–4 | 1.93 |
| 2016/2017 | Claudio ÚbedaLiga Profesional | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Ricardo ZielinskiLiga Profesional | 6–2–5 | 1.54 |
| 2016/2017 | Diego CoccaLiga Profesional | 11–1–4 | 2.13 |
| 2016 | Facundo SavaLiga Profesional | 6–6–4 | 1.50 |
| 2015 | Diego CoccaLiga Profesional | 16–9–5 | 1.90 |
| 2014 | Diego CoccaLiga Profesional | 13–2–4 | 2.16 |
| 2013 | Luis ZubeldíaLiga Profesional | 0–1–3 | 0.25 |
| 2013 | Carlos IschiaLiga Profesional | 0–1–5 | 0.17 |
| 2012/2013 | Luis ZubeldíaLiga Profesional | 17–11–10 | 1.63 |
| 2012 | Luis ZubeldíaLiga Profesional - Clausura | 3–1–5 | 1.11 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.84 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.44 | left foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.21 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.19 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.19 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.17 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 15 | -2 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, W, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 21 | 15 | -1 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, L, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 22 | 15 | -1 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, L, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 23 | 14 | -6 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D, L, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 24 | 14 | -6 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D, L, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 25 | 15 | -6 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | 3% | |
| 26 | 15 | -6 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | 3% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.