- Adrián Martínez 24'
- Ignacio Rodríguez (pen) 60'
- Andrés Vombergar 20'
Argentina · Primera División
Position
27
Played
15
Points
11
3W 2D 10L
Goal difference
-8
16 scored, 24 against
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
0
likely 0–0
Projected finishest.
45th
range 33–58
Power rating
1460
#49 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
82 / 53
75 is league average
22 players from 2 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 42Lucas Acosta | Argentina | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Ignacio Chicco | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 25Néstor Breitenbruch | Argentina | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Joaquín Pombo | Argentina | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Braian Cufré | Argentina | 248 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Santiago Moya | Argentina | 246 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Elías López | Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Federico Laurelli | Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Nicolás Zalazar | Argentina | 8 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Martín García | Argentina | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Agustín Palavecino | Argentina | 233 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Lucas Nahuel Castro | Argentina | 217 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Nicolás Gaitán | Argentina | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Felipe Anso | Argentina | 132 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 21Matías Godoy | Argentina | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 29Andrés Vombergar | Slovenia | 217 | 3 | 0 | 100% |
| 9Nicolás Cordero | Argentina | 120 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 18Andrés Chávez | Argentina | 84 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Bautista Dadín | Argentina | 53 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Alan Sosa | Argentina | 48 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Tomás Fernández | Argentina | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Natanael Guzmán | Argentina | 13 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 221 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cl 26 | Liga Profesional | 14 of 15 | 11 |
| Cl 25 | Liga Profesional | 25 of 30 | 18 |
| Ap 26 | Liga Profesional | 14 of 15 | 8 |
| Ap 25 | Liga Profesional | 25 of 30 | 15 |
| 2024 | Primera B Nacional | 3 of 38 | 64 |
| 2023 | Primera B Nacional | 16 of 18 | 35 |
| 2022 | Liga Profesional | 28 of 28 | 16 |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional | 13 of 26 | 33 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Profesional | 22 of 24 | 22 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Profesional | 13 of 26 | 33 |
| 2017/2018 | Primera B Nacional | 2 of 25 | 41 |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Profesional | 30 of 30 | 25 |
| 2016 | Liga Profesional | 21 of 30 | 17 |
| 2015 | Liga Profesional | 15 of 30 | 40 |
| 2014 | Primera B Nacional | 8 of 22 | 4 |
| 2013/2014 | Primera B Nacional | 16 of 22 | 51 |
| 2012/2013 | Primera B Nacional | 16 of 20 | 44 |
| 2011/2012 | Primera B Nacional | 11 of 20 | -1 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Guillermo FarréLiga Profesional | 0–5–4 | 0.56 |
| 2026 | Facundo OrejaLiga Profesional | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2026 | Israel DamonteLiga Profesional | 0–5–7 | 0.42 |
| 2026 | Javier SanguinettiLiga Profesional | 3–0–5 | 1.13 |
| 2025 | Andrés YllanaLiga Profesional - Apertura | 0–2–7 | 0.22 |
| 2025 | Mariano CharlierLiga Profesional - Clausura | 4–4–6 | 1.14 |
| 2025 | Guillermo FarréLiga Profesional - Clausura | 5–0–4 | 1.67 |
| 2024 | Andrés YllanaPrimera B Nacional | 17–13–8 | 1.68 |
| 2023 | Fernando QuirozPrimera B Nacional | 6–4–10 | 1.10 |
| 2023 | Walter CoyettePrimera B Nacional | 2–2–3 | 1.14 |
| 2023 | Mariano CharlierPrimera B Nacional | 0–5–2 | 0.71 |
| 2022 | Leandro SomozaLiga Profesional | 3–3–9 | 0.80 |
| 2022 | Diego VillarLiga Profesional | 0–1–2 | 0.33 |
| 2021 | Fernando GagoLiga Profesional | 4–1–8 | 1.00 |
| 2021 | Diego VillarLiga Profesional | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2021 | Martín PalermoLiga Profesional | 6–2–3 | 1.82 |
| 2019/2020 | Gustavo ÁlvarezLiga Profesional | 1–2–5 | 0.63 |
| 2018/2019 | Gustavo ÁlvarezLiga Profesional | 9–6–10 | 1.32 |
| 2017/2018 | Wálter PerazzoPrimera B Nacional | 3–3–2 | 1.50 |
| 2017/2018 | Gustavo ÁlvarezPrimera B Nacional | 8–4–3 | 1.87 |
| 2016/2017 | Fernando QuirozLiga Profesional | 1–3–4 | 0.75 |
| 2016/2017 | Darío FrancoLiga Profesional | 3–5–7 | 0.93 |
| 2016/2017 | Wálter PerazzoLiga Profesional | 1–2–4 | 0.71 |
| 2016 | Fernando QuirozLiga Profesional | 4–5–7 | 1.06 |
| 2015 | Fernando QuirozLiga Profesional | 11–7–12 | 1.33 |
| 2014 | Alfredo BertiPrimera B Nacional | 4–4–5 | 1.23 |
| 2014 | Fernando QuirozPrimera B Nacional | 5–3–1 | 2.00 |
| 2013/2014 | Darío FrancoPrimera B Nacional | 11–12–9 | 1.41 |
| 2012/2013 | Fernando QuirozPrimera B Nacional | 6–11–9 | 1.12 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.99 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.42 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.27 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.27 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.20 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.18 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.18 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.17 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.16 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.02 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.00 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 14 | -6 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D, L, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 25 | 15 | -6 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | 3% | |
| 26 | 15 | -6 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | 3% | |
| 27 | 15 | -7 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, L, L | 0% | 9% | |
| 28 | 15 | -7 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, L, L | 0% | 9% | |
| 29 | 14 | -12 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, D, L, L | 0% | 74% | |
| 30 | 14 | -12 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, D, L, L | 0% | 74% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.