- Ismail Bekbolat 79'
- Vicente Taborda 6'
- Cyriel Dessers (pen) 24'
- Cyriel Dessers 47'
- Kings Kangwa 57'
- Elmin Rastoder 75'
Europe · Conference League
Position
31
OUTPlayed
2
Points
1
0W 1D 1L
Goal difference
-4
2 scored, 6 against
Expected goals
2.0
4.9 against
Points vs expectedest.
0
1.0 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
5
likely 2–9
Projected finishest.
27th
range 17–35
Power rating
1477
#34 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
62 / 55
75 is league average
16 players from 6 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Temirlan Anarbekov | Kazakhstan | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 20Erkin Tapalov | Kazakhstan | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Aleksandr Martynovich | Belarus | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Aleksandr Mrynskiy | Kazakhstan | 169 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Luís Mata | Portugal | 155 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Aleksandr Shirobokov | Kazakhstan | 148 | 0 | 1 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 22Gustavo Mendonça | Portugal | 169 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Jaakko Oksanen | Finland | 155 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Damir Kasabulat | Kazakhstan | 36 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Olzhas Baybek | Kazakhstan | 32 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 28Marc Gual | Spain | 155 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 19Oiva Jukkola | Finland | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Edmilson Filho | Brazil | 118 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Azamat Tuyakbayev | Kazakhstan | 101 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 81Ismail Bekbolat | Kazakhstan | 42 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 5Lev Kurgin | Kazakhstan | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 33 of 36 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Premier League | 2 of 16 | 65 |
| 2025 | Premier League | 1 of 14 | 59 |
| 2024 | Premier League | 1 of 13 | 47 |
| 2023 | Premier League | 4 of 14 | 44 |
| 2022 | Premier League | 4 of 14 | 42 |
| 2021 | Premier League | 3 of 14 | 51 |
| 2020 | Premier League | 1 of 11 | 45 |
| 2019 | Premier League | 2 of 12 | 68 |
| 2018 | Premier League | 2 of 12 | 62 |
| 2017 | Premier League | 2 of 12 | 78 |
| 2016 | Premier League | 2 of 12 | 46 |
| 2015 | Premier League | 2 of 12 | 45 |
| 2014 | Premier League | 3 of 12 | 38 |
| 2013 | Premier League | 3 of 12 | 33 |
| 2012 | Premier League | 10 of 14 | 29 |
| 2011 | Premier League | 11 of 12 | 22 |
| 2010 | Premier League | 10 of 12 | 29 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rafael UrazbakhtinPremier League | 19–7–3 | 2.21 |
| 2025 | Rafael UrazbakhtinPremier League | 18–5–3 | 2.27 |
| 2024 | Kirill KekerPremier League | 2–2–2 | 1.33 |
| 2024 | Aleksandr KerzhakovPremier League | 5–2–2 | 1.89 |
| 2024 | Rafael UrazbakhtinPremier League | 7–1–1 | 2.44 |
| 2023 | Kirill KekerPremier League | 12–8–6 | 1.69 |
| 2022 | Kurban BerdyevPremier League | 4–4–4 | 1.33 |
| 2022 | Kirill KekerPremier League | 8–2–4 | 1.86 |
| 2021 | Aleksey ShpilevskiPremier League | 6–6–2 | 1.71 |
| 2021 | Kirill KekerPremier League | 4–1–0 | 2.60 |
| 2021 | Kurban BerdyevPremier League | 4–2–1 | 2.00 |
| 2020 | Aleksey ShpilevskiPremier League | 14–3–3 | 2.25 |
| 2019 | Aleksey ShpilevskiPremier League | 22–2–9 | 2.06 |
| 2018 | Carlos AlósPremier League | 19–5–9 | 1.88 |
| 2017 | Kakhaber TskhadadzePremier League | 12–7–1 | 2.15 |
| 2017 | Carlos AlósPremier League | 11–1–0 | 2.83 |
| 2016 | Aleksandr BorodyukPremier League | 0–1–2 | 0.33 |
| 2016 | Kakhaber TskhadadzePremier League | 22–4–3 | 2.41 |
| 2015 | Vladimír WeissPremier League | 20–7–5 | 2.09 |
| 2014 | Vladimír WeissPremier League | 18–5–9 | 1.84 |
| 2013 | Vladimír WeissPremier League | 12–12–8 | 1.50 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.39 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | fast break | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 2 | -2 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D | <1% | |
| 29 | 2 | -2 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L | 0% | |
| 30 | 2 | -3 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L | 0% | |
| 31 | 2 | -4 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L | 0% | |
| 32 | 2 | -2 | 0 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L | 0% | |
| 33 | 2 | -4 | 0 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L | 0% | |
| 34 | KuPS* | 2 | -4 | 0 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L | 0% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.