South America · Copa Libertadores
LDU de Quito
Position
1
R16Played
2
Points
2
0W 2D 0L
Goal difference
0
1 scored, 1 against
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
2
likely 2–2
Projected finishest.
9th
range 6–11
Power rating
1488
#19 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
71 / 73
75 is league average
Squad15Gonzalo Valle most used
15 players from 6 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Gonzalo Valle | Ecuador | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 4Ricardo Adé | Haiti | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 44Luis Segovia | Ecuador | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 67José Carabalí | Ecuador | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Josué Cuero | Ecuador | 81 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Gian Allala | Uruguay | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 20Fernando Cornejo | Chile | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Jesús Pretell | Peru | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Sebastián González | Ecuador | 70 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31Juanse | Ecuador | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Alexander Alvarado | Ecuador | 20 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 11Michael Estrada | Ecuador | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Janner Corozo | Ecuador | 52 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Ruddy Mina | Ecuador | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Deyverson | Brazil | 38 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 0 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 4 of 124 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | 5 of 16 | 53 |
| 2025 | Serie A | 2 of 16 | 69 |
| 2024 | Serie A | 2 of 16 | 65 |
| 2023 | Serie A | 1 of 16 | 62 |
| 2022 | Serie A | 4 of 16 | 55 |
| 2021 | Serie A | 6 of 16 | 48 |
| 2020 | Serie A | 1 of 16 | 59 |
| 2019 | Serie A | 6 of 16 | 49 |
| 2018 | Serie A | 1 of 12 | 83 |
| 2017 | Serie A | 8 of 12 | 54 |
| 2016 | Serie A | 5 of 12 | 61 |
| 2015 | Serie A | 1 of 12 | 89 |
| 2014 | Serie A | 4 of 12 | 69 |
| 2013 | Serie A | 6 of 12 | 66 |
| 2012 | Serie A | 3 of 12 | 69 |
| 2011 | Serie A | 9 of 12 | 0 |
| 2010 | Serie A | 2 of 12 | 91 |
Honours0 titles
- Copa Ecuador0
- Copa Libertadores0
- Copa Sudamericana0
- FIFA Club World Cup0
- Recopa Sudamericana0
- Serie A0
- Supercopa de Ecuador0
In the dugout9 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Tiago NunesSerie A | 8–4–7 | 1.47 |
| 2026 | Patricio HurtadoSerie A | 0–1–1 | 0.50 |
| 2026 | Gustavo ÁlvarezSerie A | 7–3–3 | 1.85 |
| 2025 | Pablo Andrés SánchezSerie A | 5–5–3 | 1.54 |
| 2025 | Patricio HurtadoSerie A | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2025 | Tiago NunesSerie A | 13–7–6 | 1.77 |
| 2024 | Patricio HurtadoSerie A | 1–1–0 | 2.00 |
| 2024 | Pablo Andrés SánchezSerie A | 11–2–2 | 2.33 |
| 2023 | Luis ZubeldíaSerie A | 18–8–4 | 2.07 |
| 2022 | Pablo MariniSerie A | 3–1–2 | 1.67 |
| 2022 | Luis ZubeldíaSerie A | 11–6–4 | 1.86 |
| 2021 | Pablo RepettoSerie A | 5–7–2 | 1.57 |
| 2021 | Pablo MariniSerie A | 7–5–4 | 1.63 |
| 2020 | Pablo RepettoSerie A | 18–5–7 | 1.97 |
| 2019 | Pablo RepettoSerie A | 13–10–7 | 1.63 |
| 2018 | Pablo RepettoSerie A - Clausura | 23–14–7 | 1.89 |
| 2017 | Gustavo MunúaSerie A - Apertura | 1–10–9 | 0.65 |
| 2017 | Pablo RepettoSerie A - Clausura | 12–5–7 | 1.71 |
| 2016 | Alvaro GutierrezSerie A - Apertura | 5–4–3 | 1.58 |
| 2015 | Luis ZubeldíaSerie A - Clausura | 26–11–7 | 2.02 |
| 2014 | Luis ZubeldíaSerie A - Clausura | 18–15–11 | 1.57 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundEstadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado
Results
Recent
Fixtures
Next up
No scheduled fixtures
Where the chances come from37 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | saved |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | saved |
| 0.53 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.47 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.42 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
In the table1st on 2
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | +3 | 4 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W | 0% | |
| 2 | 2 | +1 | 4 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W | 0% | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0% | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0% | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D | 0% | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0% | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
