Skip to content

World · FIFA Club World Cup

FC Porto

FCP· 50,399 capacity

Position

3

OUT

Played

3

Points

2

0W 2D 1L

Goal difference

-1

5 scored, 6 against

Expected goals

4.2

6.1 against

Points vs expectedest.

-1.0

3.0 expected

Form

Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D
Where the season ends0%to win it

From 8,000 simulated seasons.

Win the leagueest.

0.0%

Top fourest.

0.0%

European placeest.

0.0%

Relegationest.

0.0%

Projected pointsest.

2

likely 2–2

Projected finishest.

23rd

range 23–23

Power rating

1495

#20 in the division

Attack / defenceest.

74 / 70

75 is league average

Season by season17 seasons
Finishing position, 2010/2011 to 2026/20272010/2011: 1 of 16 in the Liga Portugal, 84 points2011/2012: 1 of 16 in the Liga Portugal, -1 points2012/2013: 1 of 16 in the Liga Portugal, 78 points2013/2014: 3 of 16 in the Liga Portugal, 61 points2014/2015: 2 of 18 in the Liga Portugal, 82 points2015/2016: 3 of 18 in the Liga Portugal, 73 points2016/2017: 2 of 18 in the Liga Portugal, 76 points2017/2018: 1 of 18 in the Liga Portugal, 88 points2018/2019: 2 of 18 in the Liga Portugal, 85 points2019/2020: 1 of 18 in the Liga Portugal, 82 points2020/2021: 2 of 18 in the Liga Portugal, 80 points2021/2022: 1 of 18 in the Liga Portugal, 91 points2022/2023: 2 of 18 in the Liga Portugal, 85 points2023/2024: 3 of 18 in the Liga Portugal, 72 points2024/2025: 3 of 18 in the Liga Portugal, 71 points2025/2026: 1 of 18 in the Liga Portugal, 88 points2026/2027: 1 of 18 in the Liga Portugal, 30 points
Best12010/2011Worst32013/2014Seasons17

First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.

Show data
Finishing position by season
SeasonCompetitionPosPts
2026/2027Liga Portugal1 of 1830
2025/2026Liga Portugal1 of 1888
2024/2025Liga Portugal3 of 1871
2023/2024Liga Portugal3 of 1872
2022/2023Liga Portugal2 of 1885
2021/2022Liga Portugal1 of 1891
2020/2021Liga Portugal2 of 1880
2019/2020Liga Portugal1 of 1882
2018/2019Liga Portugal2 of 1885
2017/2018Liga Portugal1 of 1888
2016/2017Liga Portugal2 of 1876
2015/2016Liga Portugal3 of 1873
2014/2015Liga Portugal2 of 1882
2013/2014Liga Portugal3 of 1661
2012/2013Liga Portugal1 of 1678
2011/2012Liga Portugal1 of 16-1
2010/2011Liga Portugal1 of 1684
Honours0 titles
  • Algarve Football Cup0
  • Champions League0
  • Copa Ibérica0
  • Emirates Cup0
  • Europa League0
  • Inter Continental Cup0
  • League Cup0
  • Liga Portugal0
  • Super Cup0
  • Taça de Portugal0
  • UEFA Cup Winners' Cup0
  • UEFA Super Cup0
In the dugout11 managers
Manager by season, with points per game
SeasonManagerW–D–LPts / game
2026/2027Francesco FarioliLiga Portugal10–0–0
3.00
2025/2026Francesco FarioliLiga Portugal28–4–2
2.59
2024/2025Vítor BrunoLiga Portugal13–1–4
2.22
2024/2025José TavaresLiga Portugal0–1–0
1.00
2024/2025Martín AnselmiLiga Portugal9–3–3
2.00
2023/2024Sérgio ConceiçãoLiga Portugal22–6–6
2.12
2023Sérgio ConceiçãoLeague Cup1–0–1
1.50
2022/2023Sérgio ConceiçãoLiga Portugal27–4–3
2.50
2022Sérgio ConceiçãoLeague Cup2–1–0
2.33
2021/2022Sérgio ConceiçãoLiga Portugal29–4–1
2.68
2021Sérgio ConceiçãoLeague Cup1–0–1
1.50
2020/2021Sérgio ConceiçãoLiga Portugal24–8–2
2.35
2019/2020Sérgio ConceiçãoLiga Portugal26–4–4
2.41
2019Sérgio ConceiçãoLeague Cup3–0–0
3.00
2018/2019Sérgio ConceiçãoLiga Portugal27–4–3
2.50
2018Sérgio ConceiçãoLeague Cup2–1–0
2.33
2017/2018Sérgio ConceiçãoLiga Portugal28–4–2
2.59
2017Sérgio ConceiçãoLeague Cup2–1–0
2.33
2016/2017Nuno Espírito SantoLeague Cup0–2–1
0.67
2016/2017Nuno Espírito SantoLiga Portugal22–10–2
2.24
2015/2016Julen LopeteguiLeague Cup0–0–1
0.00
2015/2016Julen LopeteguiLiga Portugal11–4–1
2.31
2015/2016José PeseiroLeague Cup0–0–2
0.00
2015/2016José PeseiroLiga Portugal11–0–5
2.06
2014/2015Julen LopeteguiLeague Cup3–1–0
2.50
2014/2015Julen LopeteguiLiga Portugal25–7–2
2.41
2013/2014Paulo FonsecaLeague Cup2–1–0
2.33
2013/2014Paulo FonsecaLiga Portugal13–4–4
2.05
2013/2014Luís CastroLiga Portugal6–0–3
2.00
2012/2013Vítor PereiraLeague Cup2–1–0
2.33
2012/2013Vítor PereiraLiga Portugal24–6–0
2.60

One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.

The groundEstádio Do Dragão
CityPortoCapacity50,399Opened2003SurfaceGrass
In the table3rd on 2
FIFA Club World Cup table. Ranked by points, then goal-difference, then goals-for, then head-to-head, then disciplinary.
#ClubPlGDPtsTitle
13+25
0%
23+15
0%
33-12
0%
43-22
0%
13+56
0%
23+16
0%
33-16
0%
Round of 16Eliminated

Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.