- Lassine Sinayoko (pen) 90'
- Firas Chaouat 88'
Africa · Africa Cup of Nations
Position
2
R16Played
3
Points
4
1W 1D 1L
Goal difference
+1
6 scored, 5 against
Expected goals
3.5
2.9 against
Points vs expectedest.
-0.9
4.9 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated group stages.
Win the groupest.
0.0%
Qualify · Round of 16est.
100.0%
Quarter-finalsest.
0.0%
Semi-finalsest.
0.0%
Finalest.
0.0%
Win the AFCONest.
0.0%
17 players from 1 country.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 16Aymen Dahmen | Tunisia | 120 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 3Montassar Talbi | Tunisia | 120 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Yan Valery | Tunisia | 111 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Yassine Meriah | Tunisia | 108 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Dylan Bronn | Tunisia | 12 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Mohamed Ben Ali | Tunisia | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 2Ali Abdi | Tunisia | 120 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Ferjani Sassi | Tunisia | 120 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Ellyes Skhiri | Tunisia | 120 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Hannibal Mejbri | Tunisia | 85 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Hadj Mahmoud | Tunisia | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Mohamed Ali Ben Romdhane | Tunisia | 35 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 7Elias Achouri | Tunisia | 75 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Ismaël Gharbi | Tunisia | 70 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Hazem Mastouri | Tunisia | 70 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Elias Saad | Tunisia | 50 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 19Firas Chaouat | Tunisia | 50 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 3 of 52 matches.
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Mouine ChaâbaniAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 0–2–0 | 1.00 |
| 2026 | Sabri LamouchiWorld Cup | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2026 | Sabri LamouchiFriendlies | 1–1–2 | 1.00 |
| 2026 | Hervé RenardWorld Cup | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Sami TrabelsiAfrica Cup of Nations | 1–1–2 | 1.00 |
| 2025 | Sami TrabelsiFIFA Arab Cup | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2025 | Sami TrabelsiFriendlies | 3–2–1 | 1.83 |
| 2024 | Jalel KadriAfrica Cup of Nations | 0–2–1 | 0.67 |
| 2024 | Jalel KadriFriendlies | 1–1–0 | 2.00 |
| 2024 | Montasser LouhichiFriendlies | 0–1–1 | 0.50 |
| 2024 | Faouzi BenzartiAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 2–1–1 | 1.75 |
| 2024 | Kais YacoubiAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2023/2025 | Jalel KadriWorld Cup Qualification CAF | 2–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2023/2025 | Montasser LouhichiWorld Cup Qualification CAF | 1–1–0 | 2.00 |
| 2023/2025 | Sami TrabelsiWorld Cup Qualification CAF | 6–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2023 | Jalel KadriFriendlies | 1–1–2 | 1.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Jalel KadriAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 4–1–1 | 2.17 |
| 2022 | Mondher KebaierAfrica Cup of Nations | 1–0–2 | 1.00 |
| 2022 | Jalel KadriAfrica Cup of Nations | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2022 | Jalel KadriWorld Cup Qualification CAF | 1–1–0 | 2.00 |
| 2022 | Jalel KadriWorld Cup | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2022 | Jalel KadriFriendlies | 4–0–1 | 2.40 |
| 2021 | Mondher KebaierWorld Cup Qualification CAF | 4–1–1 | 2.17 |
| 2021 | Mondher KebaierFIFA Arab Cup | 4–0–2 | 2.00 |
| 2021 | Mondher KebaierFriendlies | 2–0–1 | 2.00 |
| 2020 | Mondher KebaierFriendlies | 1–1–0 | 2.00 |
| 2019/2021 | Mondher KebaierAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 5–1–0 | 2.67 |
| 2019 | Mondher KebaierFriendlies | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2018 | Maher KanzariFriendlies | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2019 | Faouzi BenzartiAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 3–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2017/2019 | Maher KanzariAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2017 | Henryk KasperczakAfrica Cup of Nations | 2–0–2 | 1.50 |
| 2017 | Henryk KasperczakFriendlies | 1–0–3 | 0.75 |
| 2016 | Henryk KasperczakAfrican Nations Championship | 1–2–1 | 1.25 |
| 2016 | Henryk KasperczakFriendlies | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2015/2017 | Henryk KasperczakWorld Cup Qualification CAF | 4–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2015/2016 | Georges LeekensAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2015/2016 | Henryk KasperczakAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 3–1–1 | 2.00 |
| 2015 | Georges LeekensAfrica Cup of Nations | 1–2–1 | 1.25 |
| 2015 | Georges LeekensFriendlies | 0–2–1 | 0.67 |
| 2015 | Henryk KasperczakFriendlies | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2014 | Georges LeekensAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 4–2–0 | 2.33 |
| 2014 | Georges LeekensFriendlies | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2013 | Sami TrabelsiAfrica Cup of Nations | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2013 | Sami TrabelsiFriendlies | 0–2–1 | 0.67 |
| 2012/2013 | Sami TrabelsiWorld Cup Qualification CAF | 2–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2012 | Sami TrabelsiAfrica Cup of Nations | 2–0–2 | 1.50 |
| 2012 | Sami TrabelsiAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 0–2–0 | 1.00 |
| 2012 | Sami TrabelsiFriendlies | 4–2–2 | 1.75 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
No scheduled fixtures
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | off target |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | saved |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | saved |
| 0.58 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.16 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| # | Team | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | +5 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W | 100% | |
| 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, D | 0% | |
| 3 | 3 | -2 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D | 0% | |
| 4 | 3 | -3 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L | 0% | |
| 1 | 3 | +2 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D | 0% | |
| 2 | 3 | +1 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W | 0% | |
| 3 | 3 | -1 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D | 0% |
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.