Senegal
0–3FT
Morocco
Africa · Africa Cup of Nations
Position
1
R16Played
3
Points
7
2W 1D 0L
Goal difference
+6
7 scored, 1 against
Expected goals
7.6
1.9 against
Points vs expectedest.
-0.4
7.4 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated group stages.
Win the groupest.
100.0%
Qualify · Round of 16est.
100.0%
Quarter-finalsest.
100.0%
Semi-finalsest.
100.0%
Finalest.
100.0%
Win the AFCONest.
0.0%
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Patrick VieiraAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 1–1–0 | 2.00 |
| 2026 | Pape ThiawWorld Cup | 1–0–3 | 0.75 |
| 2026 | Pape ThiawFriendlies | 2–1–1 | 1.75 |
| 2026 | Patrick VieiraFriendlies | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Pape ThiawAfrica Cup of Nations | 5–1–1 | 2.29 |
| 2025 | Pape ThiawFriendlies | 3–2–1 | 1.83 |
| 2024 | Aliou CisséAfrica Cup of Nations | 3–0–1 | 2.25 |
| 2024 | Aliou CisséFriendlies | 3–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2024 | Pape ThiawAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 5–1–0 | 2.67 |
| 2023/2025 | Aliou CisséWorld Cup Qualification CAF | 2–2–0 | 2.00 |
| 2023/2025 | Pape ThiawWorld Cup Qualification CAF | 5–1–0 | 2.67 |
| 2023 | Pape ThiawAfrican Nations Championship | 5–0–1 | 2.50 |
| 2022/2023 | Aliou CisséAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 2–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2022 | Aliou CisséAfrica Cup of Nations | 5–2–0 | 2.43 |
| 2022 | Pape ThiawWorld Cup | 2–0–2 | 1.50 |
| 2022 | Pape ThiawFriendlies | 1–1–0 | 2.00 |
| 2021/2022 | Aliou CisséWorld Cup Qualification CAF | 6–1–1 | 2.38 |
| 2021 | Aliou CisséFriendlies | 2–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2020 | Aliou CisséFriendlies | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2021 | Aliou CisséAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 4–2–0 | 2.33 |
| 2019 | Aliou CisséAfrica Cup of Nations | 5–0–2 | 2.14 |
| 2019 | Aliou CisséFriendlies | 2–1–0 | 2.33 |
| 2018 | Aliou CisséWorld Cup | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2018 | Aliou CisséFriendlies | 1–3–1 | 1.20 |
| 2017/2019 | Aliou CisséAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 5–1–0 | 2.67 |
| 2017 | Aliou CisséAfrica Cup of Nations | 2–1–1 | 1.75 |
| 2017 | Aliou CisséFriendlies | 3–2–0 | 2.20 |
| 2016 | Aliou CisséFriendlies | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2015/2017 | Aliou CisséWorld Cup Qualification CAF | 5–3–0 | 2.25 |
| 2015/2016 | Aliou CisséAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 6–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2015 | Aliou CisséFriendlies | 1–0–3 | 0.75 |
| 2012 | Aliou CisséFriendlies | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Fixtures
No scheduled fixtures
| # | Team | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | +5 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W | 100% | |
| 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, D | 0% | |
| 3 | 3 | -2 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D | 0% | |
| 4 | 3 | -3 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L | 0% | |
| 1 | 3 | +2 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D | 0% | |
| 2 | 3 | +1 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W | 0% | |
| 3 | 3 | -1 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D | 0% |
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.