Ivory Coast
3–0FT
Burkina Faso
Africa · Africa Cup of Nations
Position
2
R16Played
3
Points
6
2W 0D 1L
Goal difference
+2
4 scored, 2 against
Expected goals
4.5
3.9 against
Points vs expectedest.
+1.5
4.5 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated group stages.
Win the groupest.
0.0%
Qualify · Round of 16est.
100.0%
Quarter-finalsest.
0.0%
Semi-finalsest.
0.0%
Finalest.
0.0%
Win the AFCONest.
0.0%
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Amir AbdouAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 1–1–0 | 2.00 |
| 2026 | Amir AbdouFriendlies | 1–2–2 | 1.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Brama TraoréAfrica Cup of Nations | 2–0–2 | 1.50 |
| 2025 | Brama TraoréAfrican Nations Championship | 1–0–3 | 0.75 |
| 2025 | Brama TraoréFriendlies | 4–1–1 | 2.17 |
| 2024 | Hubert VeludAfrica Cup of Nations | 1–1–2 | 1.00 |
| 2024 | Hubert VeludFriendlies | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2024 | Brama TraoréAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 3–1–2 | 1.67 |
| 2024 | Brama TraoréFriendlies | 0–1–1 | 0.50 |
| 2023/2025 | Hubert VeludWorld Cup Qualification CAF | 1–1–0 | 2.00 |
| 2023/2025 | Brama TraoréWorld Cup Qualification CAF | 5–2–1 | 2.13 |
| 2023 | Hubert VeludFriendlies | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2022/2023 | Hubert VeludAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 3–2–1 | 1.83 |
| 2022 | Kamou MaloAfrica Cup of Nations | 3–1–3 | 1.43 |
| 2022 | Kamou MaloFriendlies | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2022 | Hubert VeludFriendlies | 3–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2021 | Kamou MaloAfrican Nations Championship | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2021 | Kamou MaloWorld Cup Qualification CAF | 3–3–0 | 2.00 |
| 2021 | Kamou MaloFriendlies | 0–1–2 | 0.33 |
| 2020 | Kamou MaloFriendlies | 2–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2019/2021 | Kamou MaloAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 3–3–0 | 2.00 |
| 2019 | Paulo DuarteFriendlies | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2019 | Kamou MaloFriendlies | 0–1–1 | 0.50 |
| 2018 | Paulo DuarteAfrican Nations Championship | 0–2–1 | 0.67 |
| 2018 | Paulo DuarteFriendlies | 2–0–1 | 2.00 |
| 2017/2019 | Paulo DuarteAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 3–1–2 | 1.67 |
| 2017 | Paulo DuarteAfrica Cup of Nations | 3–2–1 | 1.83 |
| 2017 | Paulo DuarteFriendlies | 2–2–4 | 1.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Paulo DuarteWorld Cup Qualification CAF | 2–3–1 | 1.50 |
| 2016 | Paulo DuarteFriendlies | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 | Gernot RohrAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2015/2016 | Paulo DuarteAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 3–1–0 | 2.50 |
| 2015 | Paul PutAfrica Cup of Nations | 0–1–2 | 0.33 |
| 2015 | Paul PutFriendlies | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2015 | Gernot RohrWorld Cup Qualification CAF | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2015 | Gernot RohrFriendlies | 1–1–2 | 1.00 |
| 2014 | Paul PutAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 3–2–1 | 1.83 |
| 2014 | Paul PutFriendlies | 0–2–0 | 1.00 |
| 2013 | Paul PutAfrica Cup of Nations | 3–2–1 | 1.83 |
| 2013 | Brama TraoréFriendlies | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2013 | Paul PutFriendlies | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2012/2013 | Brama TraoréWorld Cup Qualification CAF | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2012/2013 | Paul PutWorld Cup Qualification CAF | 4–0–3 | 1.71 |
| 2012 | Paulo DuarteAfrica Cup of Nations | 0–0–3 | 0.00 |
| 2012 | Paulo DuarteFriendlies | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2012 | Paul PutAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2012 | Paul PutFriendlies | 2–1–0 | 2.33 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
No scheduled fixtures
| # | Team | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | +5 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W | 100% | |
| 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, D | 0% | |
| 3 | 3 | -2 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D | 0% | |
| 4 | 3 | -3 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L | 0% | |
| 1 | 3 | +2 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D | 0% | |
| 2 | 3 | +1 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W | 0% | |
| 3 | 3 | -1 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D | 0% |
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.