Major League Soccer · 2026
Explore
Any metric against any other. The dashed lines mark the median of each axis, so the four quadrants have plain meanings — outliers are the point.
Scatter
Clubs
Live
Compare
Show dataHide data
| xG/g | xGA/g | |
|---|---|---|
| Orlando City | 1.61 | 2.27 |
| Austin FC | 1.06 | 2.09 |
| Sporting Kansas City | 1.10 | 2.03 |
| Red Bull New York | 1.89 | 1.98 |
| LA Galaxy | 1.52 | 1.81 |
| San Diego FC | 1.67 | 1.77 |
| Inter Miami CF | 1.96 | 1.72 |
| CF Montréal | 1.30 | 1.68 |
| FC Cincinnati | 1.83 | 1.68 |
| Charlotte FC | 1.58 | 1.66 |
| Atlanta United | 1.48 | 1.66 |
| Toronto FC | 1.28 | 1.64 |
| Portland Timbers | 1.60 | 1.62 |
| DC United | 1.41 | 1.58 |
| Minnesota United | 1.70 | 1.52 |
| Houston Dynamo FC | 1.13 | 1.50 |
| New England Revolution | 1.57 | 1.49 |
| New York City FC | 1.45 | 1.49 |
| Seattle Sounders FC | 1.48 | 1.48 |
| San Jose Earthquakes | 1.72 | 1.46 |
| Real Salt Lake | 1.64 | 1.44 |
| Philadelphia Union | 1.93 | 1.41 |
| St. Louis City | 1.63 | 1.32 |
| FC Dallas | 1.55 | 1.31 |
| Chicago Fire FC | 1.80 | 1.31 |
| Columbus Crew | 1.47 | 1.29 |
| Colorado Rapids | 1.41 | 1.29 |
| Los Angeles FC | 1.55 | 1.29 |
| Nashville SC | 1.67 | 1.25 |
| Vancouver Whitecaps | 2.13 | 1.13 |