Somalia
0–2FT
Ivory Coast
Africa · Africa Cup of Nations Qualifying
Position
1
QPlayed
2
Points
6
2W 0D 0L
Goal difference
+4
4 scored, 0 against
Form
From 8,000 simulated group stages.
Win the groupest.
82.5%
Qualify · AFCON 2027est.
99.3%
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Hervé RenardAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 2–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2026 | Emerse FaéWorld Cup | 2–0–2 | 1.50 |
| 2026 | Emerse FaéFriendlies | 3–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2026 | Hervé RenardFriendlies | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Emerse FaéAfrica Cup of Nations | 3–1–1 | 2.00 |
| 2025 | Emerse FaéFriendlies | 2–0–2 | 1.50 |
| 2024 | Jean-Louis GassetAfrica Cup of Nations | 1–0–2 | 1.00 |
| 2024 | Jean-Louis GassetFriendlies | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2024 | Emerse FaéAfrica Cup of Nations | 4–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2024 | Emerse FaéAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 4–0–2 | 2.00 |
| 2024 | Emerse FaéFriendlies | 1–1–0 | 2.00 |
| 2023/2025 | Jean-Louis GassetWorld Cup Qualification CAF | 2–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2023/2025 | Emerse FaéWorld Cup Qualification CAF | 6–2–0 | 2.50 |
| 2023 | Soualiho HaidaraAfrican Nations Championship | 1–1–2 | 1.00 |
| 2023 | Jean-Louis GassetFriendlies | 0–2–0 | 1.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Jean-Louis GassetAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 4–1–1 | 2.17 |
| 2022 | Patrice BeaumelleAfrica Cup of Nations | 2–1–1 | 1.75 |
| 2022 | Patrice BeaumelleFriendlies | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2022 | Jean-Louis GassetFriendlies | 3–0–1 | 2.25 |
| 2021 | Patrice BeaumelleWorld Cup Qualification CAF | 4–1–1 | 2.17 |
| 2021 | Patrice BeaumelleFriendlies | 1–1–0 | 2.00 |
| 2020 | Patrice BeaumelleFriendlies | 0–1–1 | 0.50 |
| 2019/2021 | Ibrahima KamaraAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2019/2021 | Patrice BeaumelleAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 3–1–0 | 2.50 |
| 2019 | Ibrahima KamaraAfrica Cup of Nations | 3–0–2 | 1.80 |
| 2019 | Ibrahima KamaraFriendlies | 5–0–2 | 2.14 |
| 2018 | Ibrahima KamaraAfrican Nations Championship | 0–1–2 | 0.33 |
| 2018 | Ibrahima KamaraFriendlies | 1–1–0 | 2.00 |
| 2017/2019 | Marc WilmotsAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2019 | Ibrahima KamaraAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 3–2–0 | 2.20 |
| 2017 | Michel DussuyerAfrica Cup of Nations | 0–2–1 | 0.67 |
| 2017 | Michel DussuyerFriendlies | 2–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2017 | Marc WilmotsFriendlies | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2016/2017 | Marc WilmotsWorld Cup Qualification CAF | 1–1–2 | 1.00 |
| 2016 | Michel DussuyerAfrican Nations Championship | 4–0–2 | 2.00 |
| 2016 | Michel DussuyerFriendlies | 1–3–1 | 1.20 |
| 2015/2017 | Michel DussuyerWorld Cup Qualification CAF | 3–1–0 | 2.50 |
| 2015/2016 | Michel DussuyerAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 1–3–0 | 1.50 |
| 2015 | Hervé RenardAfrica Cup of Nations | 4–2–0 | 2.33 |
| 2015 | Hervé RenardFriendlies | 2–1–1 | 1.75 |
| 2015 | Ibrahima KamaraFriendlies | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2015 | Michel DussuyerFriendlies | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2014 | Sabri LamouchiWorld Cup | 1–0–2 | 1.00 |
| 2014 | Sabri LamouchiFriendlies | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2014 | Hervé RenardAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 3–1–2 | 1.67 |
| 2014 | Hervé RenardFriendlies | 0–1–1 | 0.50 |
| 2013 | Sabri LamouchiAfrica Cup of Nations | 2–1–1 | 1.75 |
| 2013 | Sabri LamouchiFriendlies | 1–1–2 | 1.00 |
| 2012/2013 | Sabri LamouchiWorld Cup Qualification CAF | 5–3–0 | 2.25 |
| 2012 | Sabri LamouchiAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | 2–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2012 | Sabri LamouchiFriendlies | 1–1–0 | 2.00 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
| # | Team | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | +4 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 27% | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W | <1% | |
| 3 | 2 | -1 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L | 0% | |
| 4 | 2 | -3 | 0 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L | 0% | |
| 1 | 2 | +5 | 4 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W | 7% | |
| 2 | 2 | +2 | 4 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W | <1% | |
| 3 | 2 | -1 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L | 0% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.