Rating
7.92
minutes-weighted
These are not season totals. Player detail is ingested for a recent window, covering 30 of the 213 matches played so far.
Role in the side33% of the goals
Minutes100%4 of 20
360 of a possible 360
Goals33%1 of 20
2 of the squad's 6
Assists33%2 of 20
2 of the squad's 6
Expected goals46%1 of 20
2.9 of the squad's 6.2
Measured against the Västerås SK squad over the same matches, never against the league table — its season is longer than the window player data covers.
Minutes
360
4 apps, 4 starts
Goals
2
Assists
2
xG
2.90
xA
0.25
Goals − xG
-0.90
underperforming
vs 57 FWs in the division
Profile
Percentile rank against positional peers with 45+ minutes.
- xG920.73xG: 92th percentile among FWs, 0.73 per 90.
- Goals820.50Goals: 82th percentile among FWs, 0.50 per 90.
- Shots965.50Shots: 96th percentile among FWs, 5.50 per 90.
- Shots on target962.00Shots on target: 96th percentile among FWs, 2.00 per 90.
- Touches in box876.75Touches in box: 87th percentile among FWs, 6.75 per 90.
- xA440.06xA: 44th percentile among FWs, 0.06 per 90.
- Chances created731.75Chances created: 73th percentile among FWs, 1.75 per 90.
- Dribbles completed892.00Dribbles completed: 89th percentile among FWs, 2.00 per 90.
- Big chances created690.25Big chances created: 69th percentile among FWs, 0.25 per 90.
Show dataHide data
| Metric | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| xG | 0.73 | 92 |
| Goals | 0.50 | 82 |
| Shots | 5.50 | 96 |
| Shots on target | 2.00 | 96 |
| Touches in box | 6.75 | 87 |
| xA | 0.06 | 44 |
| Chances created | 1.75 | 73 |
| Dribbles completed | 2.00 | 89 |
| Big chances created | 0.25 | 69 |
Shooting
Where the shots come from
Filter by situation, body part or outcome.
Shots22Goals2xG2.94Conversion9%xG per shot0.134Big chances1
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.43 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.30 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.22 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.22 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.22 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.21 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.21 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | fast break | off target |
Detail
Per 90 and totals
| Metric | Total | Per 90 | Pctl |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.50 | 82 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.50 | 93 |
| Expected goals | 2.90 | 0.73 | 92 |
| Expected assists | 0.25 | 0.06 | 44 |
| Shots | 22 | 5.50 | 96 |
| Shots on target | 8 | 2.00 | 96 |
| Chances created | 7 | 1.75 | 73 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.25 | 69 |
| Passes completed | 74 | — | — |
| Passes into final third | 10 | 2.50 | 61 |
| Dribbles completed | 8 | 2.00 | 89 |
| Touches in box | 27 | 6.75 | 87 |
| Tackles | 3 | 0.75 | 46 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.00 | 23 |
| Clearances | 5 | 1.25 | 78 |
| Recoveries | 14 | 3.50 | 73 |
| Duels won | 30 | 7.50 | 82 |
| Aerial duels won | 14 | 3.50 | 89 |
| Saves | 0 | — | — |
| Clean sheets | 3 | — | — |
