LaLiga 2 · Matchweek 10
· Estadio Municipal de El Plantío
Burgos CF
BUR
1–0Full time
Sabadell
SAB
How they playPossession, press, how they create
Sabadell will have the ball; Burgos CF will not mind.
46%Possession56%
37%Territory38%
34%From set plays35%
0.10Chance quality0.07
8.6%Directness7.1%
Averages over the matches this snapshot has detail for — 4 for Burgos CF, 3 for Sabadell. Too few to lean on heavily.
Players to watchMost goal involvement per 90
Sabadell
Goal involvements per 90, among players with at least 45% of the most-used player’s minutes. Drawn from the last 25 of 129 matches, not the full season.
The xG race20 shots
- Burgos CF2.51
- Sabadell0.48
Show dataHide data
| Min | Team | xG | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6' | Burgos CF | 0.43 | off target |
| 11' | Sabadell | 0.02 | off target |
| 24' | Burgos CF | 0.19 | saved |
| 25' | Burgos CF | 0.02 | saved |
| 36' | Burgos CF | 0.03 | saved |
| 44' | Burgos CF | 0.04 | off target |
| 46' | Sabadell | 0.04 | saved |
| 46' | Burgos CF | 0.17 | blocked |
| 48' | Sabadell | 0.10 | off target |
| 50' | Burgos CF | 0.15 | blocked |
| 51' | Burgos CF | 0.03 | saved |
| 54' | Sabadell | 0.06 | blocked |
| 56' | Burgos CF | 0.26 | post |
| 63' | Burgos CF | 0.79 | goal |
| 68' | Burgos CF | 0.20 | saved |
| 70' | Burgos CF | 0.06 | off target |
| 72' | Sabadell | 0.05 | off target |
| 73' | Sabadell | 0.18 | saved |
| 93' | Sabadell | 0.04 | off target |
| 94' | Burgos CF | 0.14 | saved |
Shot map1 scored
- Burgos CF (1/13)
- Sabadell (0/7)
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; outlines are attempts that did not score.
Show dataHide data
| Min | Team | xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6' | Burgos CF | 0.43 | head | set piece | off target |
| 11' | Sabadell | 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 24' | Burgos CF | 0.19 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 25' | Burgos CF | 0.02 | head | corner | saved |
| 36' | Burgos CF | 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 44' | Burgos CF | 0.04 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 46' | Sabadell | 0.04 | head | set piece | saved |
| 46' | Burgos CF | 0.17 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 48' | Sabadell | 0.10 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 50' | Burgos CF | 0.15 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 51' | Burgos CF | 0.03 | head | corner | saved |
| 54' | Sabadell | 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 56' | Burgos CF | 0.26 | left foot | open play | post |
| 63' | Burgos CF | 0.79 | left foot | penalty | goal |
| 68' | Burgos CF | 0.20 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 70' | Burgos CF | 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 72' | Sabadell | 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 73' | Sabadell | 0.18 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 93' | Sabadell | 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 94' | Burgos CF | 0.14 | left foot | open play | saved |
MomentumWho was on top, minute by minute
- Burgos CF pressure
- Sabadell pressure
Head to headPossession, shots, discipline
Burgos CFSabadell
2.51Expected goals0.48
55Possession %45
13Shots7
7On target2
6Big chances0
10Corners3
377Passes308
72Pass accuracy %68
40.1Field tilt %est.25.6
10Fouls21
2Yellow cards1