Ligue 2 · Matchweek 11
· Parc des Sports
Annecy FC
ANN
0–3Full time
Montpellier
MON
How they playPossession, press, how they create
Montpellier will have the ball; Annecy FC will not mind.
39%Possession61%
30%Territory30%
8%From set plays7%
0.13Chance quality0.15
5.2%Directness4.3%
Averages over the matches this snapshot has detail for — 3 for Annecy FC, 3 for Montpellier. Too few to lean on heavily.
Players to watchMost goal involvement per 90
Annecy FC
No regular with a goal involvement yet.
Goal involvements per 90, among players with at least 45% of the most-used player’s minutes. Drawn from the last 22 of 97 matches, not the full season.
The xG race27 shots
- Annecy FC2.47
- Montpellier1.70
Show dataHide data
| Min | Team | xG | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1' | Annecy FC | 0.17 | saved |
| 3' | Annecy FC | 0.61 | off target |
| 5' | Annecy FC | 0.04 | saved |
| 14' | Montpellier | 0.08 | saved |
| 15' | Montpellier | 0.12 | saved |
| 15' | Annecy FC | 0.12 | off target |
| 19' | Annecy FC | 0.05 | saved |
| 24' | Montpellier | 0.74 | goal |
| 26' | Annecy FC | 0.04 | blocked |
| 27' | Annecy FC | 0.01 | off target |
| 30' | Annecy FC | 0.05 | off target |
| 31' | Annecy FC | 0.66 | saved |
| 37' | Montpellier | 0.01 | blocked |
| 38' | Annecy FC | 0.12 | saved |
| 44' | Montpellier | 0.63 | goal |
| 47' | Annecy FC | 0.03 | saved |
| 56' | Montpellier | 0.09 | off target |
| 60' | Annecy FC | 0.06 | saved |
| 63' | Montpellier | 0.04 | goal |
| 74' | Annecy FC | 0.05 | off target |
| 77' | Annecy FC | 0.02 | off target |
| 81' | Annecy FC | 0.07 | blocked |
| 88' | Annecy FC | 0.02 | off target |
| 90' | Annecy FC | 0.02 | saved |
| 94' | Annecy FC | 0.18 | blocked |
| 95' | Annecy FC | 0.07 | blocked |
| 95' | Annecy FC | 0.10 | off target |
Shot map3 scored
- Annecy FC (0/20)
- Montpellier (3/7)
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; outlines are attempts that did not score.
Show dataHide data
| Min | Team | xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1' | Annecy FC | 0.17 | head | open play | saved |
| 3' | Annecy FC | 0.61 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 5' | Annecy FC | 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 14' | Montpellier | 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 15' | Montpellier | 0.12 | head | open play | saved |
| 15' | Annecy FC | 0.12 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 19' | Annecy FC | 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 24' | Montpellier | 0.74 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 26' | Annecy FC | 0.04 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 27' | Annecy FC | 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| 30' | Annecy FC | 0.05 | other | open play | off target |
| 31' | Annecy FC | 0.66 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 37' | Montpellier | 0.01 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 38' | Annecy FC | 0.12 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 44' | Montpellier | 0.63 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 47' | Annecy FC | 0.03 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 56' | Montpellier | 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 60' | Annecy FC | 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 63' | Montpellier | 0.04 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 74' | Annecy FC | 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 77' | Annecy FC | 0.02 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 81' | Annecy FC | 0.07 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 88' | Annecy FC | 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 90' | Annecy FC | 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 94' | Annecy FC | 0.18 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 95' | Annecy FC | 0.07 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 95' | Annecy FC | 0.10 | head | corner | off target |
MomentumWho was on top, minute by minute
- Annecy FC pressure
- Montpellier pressure
Head to headPossession, shots, discipline
Annecy FCMontpellier
2.47Expected goals1.70
30Possession %70
20Shots7
8On target5
2Big chances3
5Corners2
258Passes650
75Pass accuracy %88
32.2Field tilt %est.14.0
18Fouls11
1Yellow cards2