Ligue 1 · Matchweek 8
· Stade de l'Abbé Deschamps
Auxerre
AUX
1–1Full time
Le Mans
LEM
How they playPossession, press, how they create
Le Mans get an unusual share of their chances from set plays.
48%Possession52%
42%Territory30%
16%From set plays47%
0.13Chance quality0.09
5.6%Directness4.8%
Averages over the matches this snapshot has detail for — 3 for Auxerre, 3 for Le Mans. Too few to lean on heavily.
Players to watchMost goal involvement per 90
This competition has no player data in the current snapshot, so there is nobody to name. Better than naming somebody anyway.
The xG race24 shots
- Auxerre1.32
- Le Mans1.36
Show dataHide data
| Min | Team | xG | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9' | Le Mans | 0.06 | off target |
| 10' | Le Mans | 0.14 | saved |
| 10' | Le Mans | 0.27 | off target |
| 18' | Auxerre | 0.01 | off target |
| 35' | Auxerre | 0.02 | saved |
| 38' | Auxerre | 0.21 | off target |
| 41' | Le Mans | 0.04 | off target |
| 48' | Le Mans | 0.03 | off target |
| 56' | Auxerre | 0.05 | saved |
| 56' | Auxerre | 0.64 | goal |
| 65' | Auxerre | 0.11 | blocked |
| 71' | Le Mans | 0.09 | blocked |
| 72' | Le Mans | 0.01 | off target |
| 76' | Auxerre | 0.02 | off target |
| 77' | Auxerre | 0.04 | off target |
| 79' | Le Mans | 0.06 | off target |
| 82' | Le Mans | 0.27 | off target |
| 84' | Auxerre | 0.06 | blocked |
| 88' | Auxerre | 0.02 | off target |
| 91' | Le Mans | 0.35 | off target |
| 91' | Auxerre | 0.05 | blocked |
| 96' | Le Mans | 0.05 | off target |
| 97' | Auxerre | 0.03 | saved |
| 100' | Auxerre | 0.06 | saved |
Shot map1 scored
- Auxerre (1/13)
- Le Mans (0/11)
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; outlines are attempts that did not score.
Show dataHide data
| Min | Team | xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9' | Le Mans | 0.06 | head | set piece | off target |
| 10' | Le Mans | 0.14 | head | open play | saved |
| 10' | Le Mans | 0.27 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 18' | Auxerre | 0.01 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 35' | Auxerre | 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 38' | Auxerre | 0.21 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 41' | Le Mans | 0.04 | left foot | free kick | off target |
| 48' | Le Mans | 0.03 | head | set piece | off target |
| 56' | Auxerre | 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 56' | Auxerre | 0.64 | head | open play | goal |
| 65' | Auxerre | 0.11 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 71' | Le Mans | 0.09 | head | open play | blocked |
| 72' | Le Mans | 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| 76' | Auxerre | 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 77' | Auxerre | 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 79' | Le Mans | 0.06 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 82' | Le Mans | 0.27 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 84' | Auxerre | 0.06 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 88' | Auxerre | 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 91' | Le Mans | 0.35 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 91' | Auxerre | 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 96' | Le Mans | 0.05 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 97' | Auxerre | 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 100' | Auxerre | 0.06 | head | open play | saved |
MomentumWho was on top, minute by minute
- Auxerre pressure
- Le Mans pressure
Head to headPossession, shots, discipline
AuxerreLe Mans
1.28Expected goals1.33
59Possession %41
13Shots11
5On target1
2Big chances3
7Corners1
490Passes342
81Pass accuracy %68
45.1Field tilt %est.23.1
15Fouls12
1Yellow cards2