Primera División · Clausura - Round 15
· Estadio Eva Perón de Junín
Sarmiento
SAR
1–2Full time
Rosario Central
ROS
How they playPossession, press, how they create
Rosario Central will have the ball; Sarmiento will not mind.
36%Possession62%
37%Territory38%
3%From set plays27%
0.09Chance quality0.09
9.3%Directness5.7%
Averages over the matches this snapshot has detail for — 3 for Sarmiento, 3 for Rosario Central. Too few to lean on heavily.
Players to watchMost goal involvement per 90
Sarmiento
Rosario Central
No regular with a goal involvement yet.
Goal involvements per 90, among players with at least 45% of the most-used player’s minutes. Drawn from the last 35 of 221 matches, not the full season.
The xG race24 shots
- Sarmiento0.80
- Rosario Central1.56
Show dataHide data
| Min | Team | xG | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2' | Sarmiento | 0.01 | off target |
| 4' | Rosario Central | 0.08 | off target |
| 5' | Sarmiento | 0.60 | goal |
| 15' | Sarmiento | 0.04 | off target |
| 16' | Rosario Central | 0.03 | saved |
| 18' | Rosario Central | 0.15 | saved |
| 19' | Sarmiento | 0.06 | saved |
| 25' | Rosario Central | 0.02 | off target |
| 28' | Sarmiento | 0.05 | off target |
| 29' | Rosario Central | 0.14 | goal |
| 34' | Rosario Central | 0.04 | off target |
| 40' | Rosario Central | 0.03 | off target |
| 47' | Rosario Central | 0.02 | blocked |
| 55' | Rosario Central | 0.02 | off target |
| 60' | Rosario Central | 0.03 | blocked |
| 71' | Rosario Central | 0.10 | saved |
| 71' | Sarmiento | 0.01 | off target |
| 77' | Rosario Central | 0.14 | off target |
| 78' | Rosario Central | 0.56 | off target |
| 82' | Rosario Central | 0.01 | off target |
| 84' | Sarmiento | 0.02 | off target |
| 84' | Rosario Central | 0.05 | blocked |
| 92' | Rosario Central | 0.09 | saved |
| 95' | Rosario Central | 0.04 | goal |
Shot map3 scored
- Sarmiento (1/7)
- Rosario Central (2/17)
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; outlines are attempts that did not score.
Show dataHide data
| Min | Team | xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2' | Sarmiento | 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 4' | Rosario Central | 0.08 | head | corner | off target |
| 5' | Sarmiento | 0.60 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 15' | Sarmiento | 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 16' | Rosario Central | 0.03 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 18' | Rosario Central | 0.15 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 19' | Sarmiento | 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 25' | Rosario Central | 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 28' | Sarmiento | 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 29' | Rosario Central | 0.14 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 34' | Rosario Central | 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 40' | Rosario Central | 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 47' | Rosario Central | 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 55' | Rosario Central | 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 60' | Rosario Central | 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 71' | Rosario Central | 0.10 | left foot | free kick | saved |
| 71' | Sarmiento | 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 77' | Rosario Central | 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 78' | Rosario Central | 0.56 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 82' | Rosario Central | 0.01 | head | open play | off target |
| 84' | Sarmiento | 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 84' | Rosario Central | 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 92' | Rosario Central | 0.09 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 95' | Rosario Central | 0.04 | left foot | open play | goal |
MomentumWho was on top, minute by minute
- Sarmiento pressure
- Rosario Central pressure
Head to headPossession, shots, discipline
SarmientoRosario Central
0.80Expected goals1.56
35Possession %65
7Shots17
2On target6
1Big chances4
2Corners13
242Passes436
67Pass accuracy %79
40.5Field tilt %est.43.6
11Fouls8
4Yellow cards2